Welcome to the Durham & Cleveland Squash Website for the 2017/2018 season

DCSRA Summer League Fixtures
(All 7.30pm starts unless stated)

12th June 2018
Bannatynes HC 1 vs Yarm 1 (7.00pm)
Norton 1 vs Nunthorpe 1
Guisborough 1 vs Sedgefield 1
Darlington 1 vs Redcar 1


19th June 2018
Redcar 1 vs Bannatynes 1
Sedgefield 1 vs Darlington 1
Guisborough 1 vs Nunthorpe 1


26th June 2018
Bannatynes HC 1 vs Sedgefield 1 (7.00pm)
Darlington 1 vs Nunthorpe 1
Redcar 1 vs Yarm 1


3rd July 2018
Nunthorpe 1 vs Bannatynes HC 1
Yarm 1 vs Norton 1
Sedgefield 1 vs Redcar 1


10th July 2018
Redcar vs Nunthorpe 1
Guisborough 1 vs Norton 1
Sedgefield 1 vs Yarm 1


17th July 2018
Nunthorpe 1 vs Sedgefield 1
Yarm 1 vs Guisborough 1
Norton 1 vs Darlington 1


24th July 2018
Bannatynes HC 1 vs Norton 1 (7.00pm)
Darlington 1 vs Guisborough 1
Nunthorpe 1 vs Yarm 1


31st July 2018
Guisborough vs Bannatynes HC 1
Norton 1 vs Redcar 1
Yarm 1 vs Darlington 1


7th August 2018
Bannatynes HC 1 vs Darlington 1 (7.00pm)
Sedgefield 1 vs Norton 1
Redcar 1 vs Guisborough 1


To enter a match result click on the racket below to be taken to the League Master home page




NSL County Cup

This years mens  tournament draw can be seen in LeagueMaster by clicking here.


The rules are available on "Information" on menu above.

COUNTY CLOSED 2018 RESULTS






Thanks to Wellsprings Properties Limited for  sponsoring the  2017/2018  season
This is the 15th season they have sponsored DCSRA and we thank them for their support.


Men's A

Winner:- Danny Hockborn

3-2

11/9   5/11   6/11   18/16   11/9

Runner Up:- Gareth Lumsdon


Men's B

Winner:- Michael Bowes

3-1

13/11   13/10   7/13   13/8

Runner Up:- Dan Anderson




Men's C

Winner:- Max McDonald

3-1

18/16   15/11   14/16   15/10

Runner Up:- Barry Corbyn


Ladies A

Winner:- Kristy Burkin

3-1

15/13   13/10   12/14   13/4

Runner Up:- Laura Bowes


Ladies B

Winner:- Karen Clark

3-0

15/5   15/8   15/6

Runner Up:- Maria Maley


Ladies A Plate

Winner:- Joanne Hilton

3-2

6/13   13/11   13/10   9/13   14/12

Runner Up:- Lucinda Cross


Men's A Plate

Winner:- Ian Hilton

3-0

11/2   11/4   11/6

Runner Up:- Neil Harrison


Men's B Plate

Winner:- Patrick Billany

3-1

12/14   13/9   13/9   13/2

Runner Up:- James Knowlson




Men's C Plate

Winner:- Paul Langley

3-0

15/11   15/12   15/1

Runner Up:- Sam Smith

Thanks to the main sponsor Hathaway & Cope


Thanks also goes to our other Sponsors


Ultralight Outdoor Gear

Lynas Engineers


MG Shaw


Paul Card Recruitment


Oakerside Builders


Eagle MOT